Boys Records 2014 to Present(Devens) and Team Winners











Massachusetts Middle School Cross Country 1.86 Miles

























Course Record



Race





















November 5,2016 Caleb Gartner Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 7,2015 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 8,2014 Will Kritzer Bigelow Newton 10:15 Championship







November 8,2014 Tyler Morris Weston Weston 10:30 8th





















5th/6th Grade Race










Race Record












November 8,2014 James Donahue Coolidge Reading 10:46








Winner











November 5,2016 Henry Gartner Morse Pond Falmouth 11:30








November 7,2015 Matt Healey McCloskey Uxbridge 11:14







November 8,2014 James Donahue Coolidge Reading 10:46





















7th Grade Race












Race Record












November 8,2014 Alex Cravens Lexington Christian Lexington 10:36








Winner











November 5,2016 Steven Galatis Our Lady of Assumption Lynnfield 10:54








November 7,2015 Anthony Iannalfo Higgins Peabody 10:54







November 8,2014 Alex Cravens Lexington Christian Lexington 10:36





















8th Grade Race












Race Record












November 5,2016 Caleb Gartner Lawrence Falmouth 10:08








November 7,2015 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence Falmouth 10:08








Winner











November 5,2016 Caleb Gartner Lawrence Falmouth 10:08








November 7,2015 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence Falmouth 10:08






November 8,2014 Tyler Morris Weston Weston 10:30





















Championship Race










Race Record











November 8,2014 Will Kritzer Bigelow Newton 10:15








Winner











November 7,2015 Leo Windels Bigelow Newton 10:23







November 8,2014 Will Kritzer Bigelow Newton 10:15





















Division 1 Race












Race Record












November 5,2016 Nick Porter Diamond Lexington 10:27 Division 1







November 7,2015 Alex Fluery North Andover North Andover 10:35 First Year








Winner










November 5,2016 Nick Porter Diamond Lexington 10:27 Division 1







November 7,2015 Alex Fluery North Andover North Andover 10:35





















Division 2 Race












Race Record











November 7,2015 Leo Windels Bigelow Newton 10:23 First Year








Winner











November 5,2016 William Kenney Manchester Essex Manchester 10:28 Division 2







November 7,2015 Leo Windels Bigelow Newton 10:23




















Top Ten Course Devens 1.86 Miles











Times by Grade

























5th Grade



Race





















November 7,2015 Anthony Ditria Immaculate Conception Revere 11:38 5th/6th







November 5,2016 Matthew Travisano Carlisle Carlisle 11:52 Division 2







November 7,2015 Dennis Sachek Prescot Charlestown 11:55 Championship







November 7,2015 Casey Gorhan St. Mary's Mansfield 12:04 5th/6th







November 5,2016 Cole Stone Wagner Carlisle 12:09 Division 2







November 7,2015 Tristan Leslie Ryan Tewksury 12:18 Championship







November 8,2014 Gabriel Morales Hunking Haverhill 12:23 5th/6th







November 8,2014 Bronson Dubey Dudley Dudley 12:25 5th/6th







November 8,2014 Cole Stone Ryan Tewksbury 12:25 Championship







November 8,2014 Alex Baynes Furnace Brook Marshfield 12:26 Championship





















6th Grade



Race





















November 8,2014 James Donahue Coolidge Reading 10:46 5th/6th







November 8,2014 Matt Fordham Diamond Lexington 11:03 Championship







November 8,2014 Sam Copobianco North Reading North Reading 11:09 5th/6th







November 5,2016 Samuel Burgess McAuliffe Charter Framingham 11:10 Division 2







November 8,2014 Nick Porter Diamond Lexington 11:11 Championship







November 7,2015 Matt Healey McCloskey Uxbridge 11:14 5th/6th







November 8,2014 Nate Croke Diamond Lexington 11:18 Championship







November 7,2015 Jaiyere Rogers Match Charter Boston 11:19 Championship







November 8,2014 Mark Henshon Wellesley Wellesley 11:25 5th/6th







November 7,2015 Sean O'Keefe Daley Lowell 11:27 5th/6th





















7th Grade



Race





















November 7,2015 Leo Windels Bigelow Newton 10:23 Championship







November 8,2014 Alex Cravens Lexington Christian Lexington 10:36 7th







November 8,2014 Ashton Burnett Beckwith Rehoboth 10:40 7th







November 8,2014 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence School Falmouth 10:40 7th







November 7,2015 Owen Mahoney Quabbin Barre 10:43 Championship







November 5,2016 Myles Kirby Chenery Belmont 10:44 Division 1







November 7,2015 James Donahue Coolidge Reading 10:51 Championship







November 5,2016 Steven Galatis Our Lady of Assumption Lynnfield 10:54 7th







November 7,2015 Anthony Iannalfo Higgins Peabody 10:54 7th







November 5,2016 Daniel Ramsey Diamond Lexington 10:55 Division 1





















8th Grade



Race





















November 5,2016 Caleb Gartner Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 5,2016 Will Cote Sawyer Bolton 10:08 8th







November 7,2015 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 7,2015 Sean Kay St. Mary Melrose 10:09 8th







November 7,2015 Alex Cravens Lexington Christian Lexington 10:12 8th






November 8,2014 Will Kritzer Bigelow Newton 10:15 Championship







November 5,2016 Nick Porter Diamond Lexington 10:27 Division 1







November 5,2016 William Kenney Manchester Essex Manchester 10:28 Division 2







November 8,2014 Tyler Morris Weston Weston 10:30 8th







November 7,2015 Ashton Burnett Beckwith Rehoboth 10:34 8th










































































































Top 10 Course Times (Devens 1.86 miles)

























November 5,2016 Caleb Gartner Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 5,2016 Will Cote Sawyer Bolton 10:08 8th







November 7,2015 Alexander Fratanton Lawrence Falmouth 10:08 8th







November 7,2015 Sean Kay St. Mary Melrose 10:09 8th







November 7,2015 Alex Cravens Lexington Christian Lexington 10:12 8th







November 8,2014 Will Kritzer Bigelow Newton 10:15 Championship







November 7,2015 Leo Windels Bigelow Newton 10:23 Championship







November 5,2016 Nick Porter Diamond Lexington 10:27 Division 1







November 5,2016 William Kenney Manchester Essex Manchester 10:28 Division 2







November 8,2014 Tyler Morris Weston Weston 10:30 8th






















Teams












2016 At Devens











Division 1












Diamond Lexington 31










Clarke Lexington 101










Quabbin Barre 124
























Division 2












Hale Stow 86










Glenn Bedford 130










Carisle Carisle 148






































2015 At Devens

























Division 1












Diamond Lexington 64










Clarke Lexington 123










Richardson Dracut 123
























Division 2












Coolidge Reading 59










Florence Sawyer Bolton 111










Central Tree Rutland 153




































Teams










2014 At Devens











Diamond Lexington 66










Clarke Lexington 91










R.J. Grey Acton 167
























Teams












2013 At Ponkapoag
8 x








R.J. Grey Acton 78









Clarke Lexington 101










Quabbin Barre 126
























2012 At Tewksbury











Hopedale Hopedale 76










R.J. Grey Acton 98










Hunking Haverhill 117
























2011 At Tewksbury











R.J. Grey Acton 63










Clarke Lexington 91










Carlisle Concord 143
























2010 At Tewksbury











R.J. Grey Acton 33










Clarke Lexington 144










Quabbin Barre 148
























2009 At Devens











R.J. Grey Acton 113










Mountview Holden 119










O'Maley Gloucester 150