Girls Records 2014 to Present(Devens) and Team Winners









Massachusetts Middle School Cross Country 1.86 Miles

































Course Record



Race





November 5,2016 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 10:50 8th





November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23 Championship





November 8,2014 Ashley Foley Briscoe Beverly 11:35 8th
















History of Race Winners

















5th/6th Grade Race









Race Record










November 5,2016 Emery Mullen Charlton Charlton 12:07





November 8,2014 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 12:10






Winner







November 5,2016 Emery Mullen Charlton Charlton 12:07






November 7,2015 Emery Mullen Charlton Charlton 12:13





November 8,2014 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 12:10












7th Grade race








Race Record









November 5,2016 Sophie St. George Bird Walpole 11:43






November 7,2015 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 11:51






Winner








November 5,2016 Sophie St. George Bird Walpole 11:43






November 7,2015 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 11:51




November 8,2014 Mia Cromwell Manchester Essex Manchester 10:52 short course














8th Grade Race








Race Record










November 5,2016 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 10:50 8th






Winner









November 5,2016 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 10:50 8th





November 7,2015 Mia Cromwell Manchester Essex Manchester 11:33






November 8,2014 Ashley Foley Briscoe Beverly 11:35













Championship Race Two separate races as of November 5,2016





Race Record










November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23







Winner








November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23





November 8,2014 Caroline Kelly Diamond Lexington 11:46
















Division 1 Race










Race Record










November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23
First Year





Winner









November 5,2016 Makayla Paige Wynn Tewksbury 11:26






November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23


















Division 2 Race










Race Record






















November 7,2015 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:28 First Year





Winner









November 5,2016 Ali Gillooly Hale Stow 11:36





November 7,2015 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:28





























Top Ten Course








Times by Grade






















5th Grade


Race

















November 7,2015 Emery Mullen Charlton Charlton 12:13 5th/6th





November 7,2015 Emma Nadolski Miscoe Hill Mendon 12:30 5th/6th





November 5,2016 Michelle Shoup McCarthy Chelmsford 12:44 Division 1





November 7,2015 Ava Wagner Carlisle Carlisle 12:51 5th/6th





November 5,2016 Braelyn Nichos Freedman Taunton 12:54 5th/6th





November 5,2016 Tess Keenan St. John the Baptist Peabody 13:02 5th/6th





November 7,2015 Claire Huck Thomas Prince Princeton 13:02 Championship





November 7,2015 Kate King Thomas Prince Princeton 13:06 Championship





November 5,2016 Devan Burns Briscoe Beverly 13:14 Division 1





November 5,2016 Gabrielle McMahon Lawrence Brookline 13:14 5th/6th

















6th Grade



Race

















November 5,2016 Mirra Payson Diamond Lexington 11:37 Division 1





November 5,2016 Ava Criniti Diamond Lexington 11:41 Division 1





November 5,2016 Ruby Fehm Clarke Lexington 11:42 Division 1





November 7,2015 Eliza Brown Lawrence Brookline 11:42 Championship





November 5,2016 Maddie Parks Clarke Lexington 12:07 Division 1





November 5,2016 Emory Mullen Charlton Charlton 12:07 5th/6th





November 8,2014 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 12:10 5th/6th





November 5,2016 Emma Nadolski Miscoe Hill Mendon 12:14 5th/6th





November 8,2014 Amy Orcutt Andrews Medford 12:15 5th/6th





November 7,2015 Ava Melia Hanson Hanson 12:17 5th/6th
















7th Grade



Race
















November 5,2016 Sophie St. George Bird Walpole 11:43 7th





November 8,2014 Victoria Nagle Diamond Lexington 11:48 Championship




November 7,2015 Ali Gillooly Hale Stow 11:49 Championship





November 7,2015 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 11:51 7th





November 7,2015 Sofia Lovuolo Furnace Brook Marshfield 11:51 Championship





November 8,2014 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:54 Championship




November 5,2016 Megan Cross Norton Norton 11:59 7th





November 8,2014 Pauline Steines Clarke Lexington 11:59 Championship





November 5,2016 Eliza Brown Lawrence Brookline 12:00 Division 2





November 5,2016 Summer Bejarano Silver Lake Kingston 12:02 Division 1





8th Grade



Race

















November 5,2016 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 10:50 8th





November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23 Championship





November 5,2016 Makayla Paige Wynn Tewksbury 11:26 Division 1





November 7,2015 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:28 Championship





November 7,2015 Mia Cromwell Manchester Essex Manchester 11:33 8th





November 8,2014 Ashley Foley Briscoe Beverly 11:35 8th





November 5,2016 Julia Maimonis Diamond Lexington 11:36 Division 1





November 5,2016 Ali Gillooly Hale Stow 11:36 Division 2





November 7,2015 Pauline Steines Clarke Lexington 11:38 Championship





November 7,2015 Abigail Teneiro Hurley Seekonk 11:39 8th






Top 10 Course Times (Devens 1.86 miles)





















November 5,2016 Sydney Masciarelli Our Lady of the Valley Uxbridge 10:50 8th





November 7,2015 Meg Hughes Old Rochester Mattpoisett 11:23 Championship





November 5,2016 Makayla Paige Wynn Tewksbury 11:26 Division 1





November 7,2015 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:28 Championship





November 7,2015 Gabriella Walsh Carlisle Carlisle 11:28 Championship





November 7,2015 Mia Cromwell Manchester Essex Manchester 11:33 8th





November 8,2014 Ashley Foley Briscoe Beverly 11:35 8th





November 5,2016 Ali Gillooly Hale Stow 11:36 Division 2





November 7,2015 Pauline Steines Clarke Lexington 11:38 Championship





November 7,2015 Abigail Teneiro Hurley Seekonk 11:39 8th


















Teams






















2016 At Devens




















Division 1










Diamond Lexington 22








Adams Holliston 90








Clarke Lexington 112




















Division 2










Bigelow Newton 131








Saints Academy Beverly 132







Carlisle Carlisle 150
































2015 At Devens




















Division 1










Diamond Lexington 60








Old Rochester Mattpoisett 78








Adams Holliston 120




















Division 2










Hanscom Lincoln 96








Thomas Prince Princeton 116








Carlisle Carlisle 119
































2014 At Devens









Diamond Lexington 70








Clarke Lexington 106








Hale Stow 108




















2013 At Ponkapoag









Diamond Lexington 75








Hale Stow 107








Bigelow Newton 160



















2012 At Tewksbury









Diamond Lexington 62








Mountview Holden 138








Auburn Auburn 145




















2011 At Tewksbury









Hale Stow 60








Diamond Lexington 84








Tyngsborough Tyngsborough 141




















2010 At Tewksbury









Diamond Lexington 69








Hale Stow 74








Hanson Hanson 127




















2009 At Devens









Diamond Lexington 132








R.J. grey Acton 134








Bromfield Harvard 136